Judging

Sign up for email updates from Walworth County Fair

Home > Walworth County Fair > Exhibit > Judging

Judging

Open Class Judging

Open Dairy: Saturday 8:30 a.m.
Dairy Showmanship: Wednesday at 6:30 p.m.

Open Beef: Saturday 4:00 p.m.

Open Swine: Sunday 9:30 a.m.

Open Sheep: Friday 8:00 a.m.
Sheep Lead-In: Sunday at noon in the Wiswell Center.

Open Goats:
Dry Stock: Saturday at 1:00 p.m.
Milkers & Group: Sunday at 9:00 a.m.

Open Horse:
Halter: Friday at 10:00 a.m.
Cart/Hitch: Saturday at 10:00 a.m.
Hitch: Sunday at 10:00 a.m.

Open Farm Products: Wednesday 8:00 a.m.

Open Flowers & Plants: Wednesday 9:00 a.m.

Open Arts & Crafts and Woodworking: Thursday 9:00 a.m.
Art Auction: Saturday at 1:30 p.m. in Arts & Crafts Building.

Open Antiques: Wednesday 9:00 a.m. and Thursday 9:00 a.m.

Open Photography: Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Art Auction: Saturday at 1:30 p.m. in Arts & Crafts Building.

Open Pantry: Wednesday at noon in Home Economic Building

Open Preservation: Thursday 9:00 a.m.

Open Clothing: Friday 9:00 a.m.

Open Knitting & Crocheting: Thursday 9:00 a.m.

Open Home Furnishing: Friday 9:00 a.m.
of

2018 Junior Pre-Fair Judging

Tuesday, August 14
Food Preservation North Hall
Food & Nutrition North Hall

Thursday, August 16
Arts & Crafts 11:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Exploring 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Cloverbuds 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Clothing 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Looking Good 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Knitting & Crocheting 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Jr. Exhibit Building
Home Environment 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Child Development 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Friday, August 17
Veterinary Science 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Horseless Horse/Ponyless Pony & Equine Education 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Model Horse
Small Pets 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Catology 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Natural Science 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Photography 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Computer Science 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Woodworking 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Electricity 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Mechanical 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Self-Determined Projects / Youth Leadership
Health & Citizenship
Genealogy

Saturday, August 18

Cats & Kittens 1:00 p.m. in the Wiswell Center

Thursday, August 23

Dog Agility

Saturday, August 25 & Sunday, August 26
Horse/Pony/Miniature Horse Show
of

Junior During Fair Judging

Dairy: Friday & Saturday Activity Center
Dairy Showmanship: Friday 8:30 a.m.
Miss Quality Contest: Friday 1:00 p.m.

Beef: Thursday 8:00 a.m.

Swine:
Carcass Live Show: Tuesday 3:00 p.m.
Carcass Evaluation: Thursday 7:30 p.m. at Sorg's
Showmanship: Wednesday
Barrow Show: Wednesday 8:00 a.m.

Sheep: Thursday 8:00 a.m.

Goats: Saturday 8:30 a.m. Goat Barn

Poultry: Saturday 8:00 a.m.

Rabbits: Saturday 9:00 a.m.
Rabbit Showmanship: Friday 10:30 a.m.
Pet Class: Friday 4:00 p.m.

Dogs: Wednesday 9:00 a.m. Activity Center

Tanned Rabbit & Pelt Contest: Wednesday 4:00 p.m.

Cavies: Thursday 9:00 a.m.

Plant & Soil: Wednesday 9:00 a.m.

Flowers, House Plants, & Home Grounds: Wednesday 9:00 a.m.

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X